RELAY AND TTY PHONE NUMBERS
 
Name
TTY
Voice
ASCII
Spanish
Amtrak800-523-6590800-872-7245
Hertz800-654-2280800-654-3131
Avis800-331-23236AM - 11:30PM CST800-831-2847
Budget800-826-5510800-527-0700
Alamo800-522-9292800-327-9633
AirCanada800-361-8071888-274-2262
AmericanAirlines800-543-1586800-433-7300
UnitedAirlines800-323-0170800-241-6522
ContinentalAirlines800-343-9195800-523-3273
DeltaAirlines800-831-4488800-221-1212
TWA800-421-8480800-221-2000
Northwest800-328-2298800-225-2525

LODGING
TTY
Voice
ASCII
Spanish
HiltonHotels800-368-1133800-445-8667
HolidayInns800-238-55448AM - Midnight EST800-465-4329
HyattHotels800-228-9548800-233-1234
LaLa Quinta Inns800-426-3101800-531-5900
ChoiceHotels (Sleep Inn, Comfort Inn, Quality Inn, Clarion Inn, Econo Lodge)800-228-3323800-424-6423
CountryInns and Suites800-906-2200800-456-4000
MarriottHotels (Courtyard by Marriott, Fairfield Inns, Residence Inn, Towne PlaceSuites)800-228-7014800-228-9290
BestWestern800-528-2222800-528-1234
Super8800-533-6634800-800-8000
Motel6888-833-4356800-466-8356
Sheraton801-883-4356800-325-3535
RadissonHotels800-906-2200800-333-3333
HamptonInn800-451-4833800-426-7866
HowardJohnsons800-645-8442800-446-4656
RamadaInn800-228-3232888-298-2054

US GOV.
TTY
Voice
ASCII
Spanish
ADADepartment of Justice800-514-0383800-514-0301
FederalRelay to or from a Government Office 8AM - 8PM EST800-877-8339800-877-8339
RecordedInformation for calling to or from a Government Office800-877-8845

SERVICES
TTY
Voice
ASCII
Spanish
AT&TNational Customer Service800-682-8786800-682-8706
AT&TRelay Directory800-855-2880800-855-2881
AT&TOperator Service Directory TTY to TTY only800-855-1155
MCIGlobal Relay800-688-4889800-947-8642
SprintGlobal Relay800-877-8973800-877-8973
SprintInternational for Inbound Calls to USA605-224-1837605-224-1837
SprintRelay 24 hour Customer Service800-676-3777800-676-3777

US STATES
TTY
Voice
ASCII
Spanish
Alabama800-548-2546800-548-2547
Alaska800-770-8973800-770-8255
Arizona800-367-8939800-842-4681800-842-2088
Arkansas800-285-1131800-285-1121
CaliforniaMCI 800-735-2929
SPRINT 877 735-2929
800-735-2922
888 877-5379
800-735-0091
888 877-5380
 
888-877-5381
Colorado800-659-2656800-659-3656800-659-4656800-337-3242
Connecticut800-842-9710800-833-8134800-680-3746
Delaware800-232-5460800-232-5470
Districtof Columbia800-855-1234800-855-1000
Florida800-955-8770800-955-8770800-955-8773877-955-8773
Georgia800-255-0056800-255-0135
Hawaii808-643-8833808-546-2565AllIn-state callers use 711-voice and 511TTY
Idaho800-377-3529800-377-1363
Illinois800-526-0844800-526-0857877-526-6680800-501-0864TTY 800-501-0865 Voice
Indiana800-743-3333800-743-3333
Iowa800-735-2942800-735-2943
Kansas800-766-3777800-766-3777
Kentucky800-648-6056800-648-6057
Louisiana800-846-5277800-947-5277
Maine- Out of State Numbers800-437-1220800-457-1220
Maine- In State Numbers207-955-3323207-955-3777
Maryland800-735-2258800-735-2258877-735-5151800-877-1264
Massachusetts800-439-2370800-439-0183
Michigan800-649-3777800-649-3777
Minnesota800-627-3529800-627-3529
Mississippi800-582-2233800-855-1000800-855-1234
Missouri800-735-2966800-735-2466800-735-2966800-520-7309
Montana800-253-4091800-253-4093800-253-4091800-520-7309
Nebraska800-833-7352800-833-0920
Nevada800-326-6868800-326-6888800-877-1219
NewHampshire800-735-2964800-735-2964
NewJersey800-852-7899800-852-7897
NewMexico800-659-8331800-659-1779800-327-1857
NewYork800-662-1220800-421-1220800-584-2849
NorthCarolina800-735-2962800-735-8262888-762-2724
NorthDakota800-366-6888800-366-6889
Ohio800-750-0750800-750-0750888-269-0678
Oklahoma800-722-0353800-522-8506800-522-5065800-662-4955
Oregon800-735-2900800-735-1232800-735-0644800-735-3896
Pennsylvania800-654-5984800-654-5988
PuertoRico800-240-2050800-260-2050
PuertoRico Long Distance Calls800-208-2828800-208-2828
RhodeIsland800-745-5555800-745-6575800-745-1570
SouthCarolina800-735-8583800-735-2905800-735-7293800-877-1229
SouthDakota800-877-1113800-877-1113800-877-1113
Tennessee800-848-0298800-848-0299
Texas800-735-2989800-735-2988800-735-2991800-662-4954
Utah800-346-4128888-735-5906888-735-5907888-346-3162
Vermont800-253-0191800-253-0195
VirginIslands800-440-8477877-809-8711
Virginia800-828-1120800-828-1140
Washington(state)800-833-6388800-833-6384800-833-6388877-833-6399TTY 877-833-6398 Voice
WestVirginia800-982-8771800-982-8772
Wisconsin800-947-3529800-947-6644800-272-1773
Wyoming800-877-9965800-877-9975800-829-2783


Do you have Information you would like to share?

Go to the Travelin' Talk Network
[ Go to our Home Page ] [ About Us ] [ Feature Tours ] [ Organizations ]
[ What's New ] [ Links ] [ Contact Us ]
[ Travel Tales [ Search our Travel Databases ]
[ Relay and TTY Phone Numbers ]

 

© 1995 - 2004 Access-Able Travel Source